CAAD FUTURES' BOARD
Bauke de Vries, chairman, Eindhoven University of Technology
Tom Kvan, vice-chairman, University of Melbourne
Mark Gross, treasurer, Carnegie Mellon University

CONFERENCE COMMITTEE
Gabriela Celani, chair, University of Campinas
David Moreno Sperling, co-chair, University of Sao Paulo
Pedro Veloso, Carnegie Mellon University 
Juarez Moara Franco, University of Campinas
Jarryer de Martino, University of Campinas
Rodrigo Scheeren, University of São Paulo
Maycon Sedrez, University of Campinas
Elza Miyasaka, University of São Paulo
André Luis Araújo, University of Campinas
Daniel Lenz, University of Campinas
Victor Calixto, University of Campinas
Filipe M. Campos, University of Campinas

EXHIBITION COMMITTEE
David Moreno Sperling, University of Sao Paulo
Pablo C. Herrera, Peruvian University of Applied Sciences
Rafael Goffinet de Almeida, University of Sao Paulo
Rafael de Oliveira Sampaio, University of Sao Paulo
Rodrigo Scheeren, University of Sao Paulo

WORKSHOPS COMMITTEE
Pedro Veloso, PhD Candidate, Carnegie Mellon University
Wilson Florio, Mackenzie University

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
A. Benjamin Spaeth , Xi'an Jiaotong Liverpool University , China

Adriana Granero , Universidad de Buenos Aires , Argentina
Aleksander Asanowicz , Bialystok University of Technology , Poland
Alfredo Stipech , Universidad Nacional del Litoral , Argentina
Anand Bhatt , ABA-NET , India
Andrew Li , Athlone Research , Japan
Anetta Kepczynska-Walczak , Lodz University of Technology , Poland
Anja Pratschke , Universidade de São Paulo , Brazil
AnnaLisa Meyboom , School of Architecture & Landscape Architecture , Canada
Arivaldo Amorim , Federal University of Bahia , Brazil
Arthur Lara , FAU-USP , Brazil
Athanassios Economou , Georgia Institute of Technology , United States
Axel Kilian , Princeton University , United States
Bauke de Vries , Eindhoven University of Technology , Netherlands
Bige Tuncer , Singapore University of Technology and Design , Singapore
Birgül Çolakoğlu , YTU , Turkey
Bob Martens , Vienna University of Technology , Austria
Branko Kolarevic , University of Calgary , Canada
Charles Vincent , Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie , Brazil
Chengyu SUN , Tongji University , China
Chengzhi Peng , University of Sheffield , United Kingdom
Christian Tonn , kubit GmbH , Germany
Christiane M. Herr , Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University , China
Daniel Cardoso , Universidade Federal do Ceará , Brazil
David Sperling , USP , Brazil

Dirk Donath , Bauhaus University Weimar , Germany
Edison Pratini , University of Brasilia , Brazil
Eduardo Hamuy , FAU - Universidad de Chile , Chile
Eduardo Sampaio Nardelli , Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie , Brazil
emine mine thompson , northumbria university , United Kingdom
Emrah Türkyılmaz , Istanbul Kultur University , Turkey
Fabio Duarte , PUCPR , Brazil
Frank Petzold , TU München , Germany
Gabriela Celani , Unicamp , Brazil
Gerhard Schmitt , ETH Zürich , Switzerland
Gideon Aschwanden , ETH Zürich , Singapore
Gilberto Corso Pereira , Universidade Federal da Bahia , Brazil
Gulen Cagdas , istanbul technical university faculty of architecture , Turkey
Guohua ji , Nanjing University , China
Hartmut Seichter , University of Applied Sciences Schmalkalden , Germany
Henri Achten , Czech Technical University in Prague , Czech Republic
Henriette Bier , TUDelft , Netherlands
Hyoung-June Park , University of Hawaii at Manoa , United States
Ih-Cheng Lai , Tamkang University , Taiwan
Jakob Beetz , Eindhoven University of Technology , Netherlands
Jeremy Ham , Deakin university , Australia
Jie He , School of Architecture, Tianjin University , China
Joachim B. Kieferle , Hochschule RheinMain , Germany
Johan Verbeke , KU Leuven, Faculty of Architecture, Sint-Lucas , Belgium
John Gero , UNCC and GMU , United States
Jos van Leeuwen , The Hague University of Applied Sciences , Netherlands
Luís Romão , School of Architecture, Lisbon University , Portugal
Marc Aurel Schnabel , CUHK , Hong Kong
Marcelo Bernal , Universidad Técnica Federico Santa María , Chile
Marcelo Giacaglia , Universidade de São Paulo , Brazil
Marcelo Tramontano , Nomads.usp, USP , Brazil
Michael Mullins , Aalborg University , Denmark
Mike Knight , University of Liverpool , United Kingdom
MINE OZKAR , ISTANBUL TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY , Turkey
Nancy Diniz , Rensellear Polytechnic Institute/CASE , United States
Ning Gu , The University of Newcastle , Australia
Oliver Neumann , University of British Columbia , Canada
Oliver Tessmann , KTH Stockholm/TU Darmstadt , Germany
Pablo C. Herrera , Universidad Peruana de Ciencias Aplicadas , Peru
Pedro Soza , Universidad de Chile , Chile
Pedro Veloso , Carnegie Mellon University , United States
Rabee Reffat , Assiut University , Egypt
Regiane Pupo , UFSC , Brazil
Regina Ruschel , UNICAMP , Brazil
Rodrigo Garcia Alvarado , Universidad Bio Bio , Chile
Sherif Abdelmohsen , American University in Cairo , Egypt
Sigrid Brell-Cokcan , Association for Robots in Architecture , Austria
Sotirios Kotsopoulos , MIT , United States
Stefan Krakhofer , City university of Hong Kong , China
Sule Tasli Pektas , Bilkent University , Turkey
Sylvain Kubicki , Public Research Centre Henri Tudor , Luxembourg
Taysheng Jeng , National Cheng Kung University , Taiwan
Thomas Grasl , SWAP Architects , Austria
Thomas Kvan , University of Melbourne , Australia
Thorsten Loemker , ZAYED University Dubai , United Arab Emirates
Tomohiro Fukuda , Osaka University , Japan
Tuba Kocaturk , University of Liverpool, School of Architecture , United Kingdom
Volker Koch , Karlsruhe Institute of Technology , Germany
Volker Mueller , Bentley Systems , United States
Werner Lonsing , Independet Researcher , Germany
Wilson Florio , Mackenzie Presbiteryan University , Brazil
Yeonjoo Oh , Samsung Construction , Republic Of Korea

capes.jpg cnpq.jpg  fapesp.gif

This conference is sponsored by the following Brazilian public research foundations: CAPES, CNPq and FAPESP.